|Minimum Order Quantity||100 Kg|
|Grade Standard||Technical Grade|
|Usage/Application||Industrial and commercial use|
|Country of Origin||Made in India|
|Grade Standard||Pharma Grade|
Micro Crystalline Cellulose Powder IP is a term for refined wood pulp and is used as a texturizer, an extender, an anti-caking agent, an emulsifier, a fat substitute, and a bulking agent in food production. The most common form of Micro Crystalline Cellulose Powder IP is used in vitamin supplements or tablets.
MCCP is widely used in the following industries:
Pharmaceutical: used in vitamin supplements or tablets.
Cosmetics: as an abrasive, absorbent, anti-caking agent, aqueous viscosity increasing agent, binder, bulking agent, emulsion stabilizer, slip modifier, and texturize
Reviewed by 4 Users
Most Relevant Reviews